Round 5 22nd February 2015

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Benfield

    

17 February 2015

A. Final (w/s junior junior 2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:45 22/02/2015 Finished 14:50 22/02/2015

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
6
Joshua Ainscow
9/ 331.96
36.88
32.34 (7)
2
3
Oliver Edwards
8/ 313.19
39.15
7.52 (4)
3
5
Archie Bowman
8/ 321.64
40.21
32.73 (3)
4
1
Evie Richardson
8/ 326.44
40.81
35.20 (3)
5
2
Mia Brownless
8/ 327.58
40.95
32.31 (4)
6
4
Hudson Knight
7/ 303.70
43.39
33.51 (4)
7
7
Daniel Thomas Carr
7/ 308.98
44.14
37.02 (2)

A. Final (w/s senior 4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:44 22/02/2015 Finished 15:49 22/02/2015

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Allan O'Brian
13/ 302.25
23.25
21.10 (12)
2
2
James Chappell
13/ 310.85
23.91
21.92 (3)
3
4
David Brownless
13/ 322.85
24.83
22.28 (3)
4
10
John Bowman
12/ 314.11
26.18
22.94 (3)
5
7
John Gorman
12/ 315.56
26.30
22.74 (11)
6
6
Paul Carr
12/ 321.10
26.76
23.02 (10)
7
5
Lee Freemean
11/ 301.55
27.41
22.54 (10)
8
9
Dom Iannetta
11/ 302.73
27.52
23.55 (7)
9
3
Mike West
11/ 316.84
28.80
22.21 (10)
10
8
James Taylor
4/ 126.15
31.54
23.23 (3)

B. Final (w/s senior 4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:35 22/02/2015 Finished 15:41 22/02/2015

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
3
Trevor Anderson
12/ 305.86
25.49
22.32 (10)
2
2
Stewart Baldridge
12/ 318.05
26.50
22.73 (5)
3
1
Gordon Irvine
12/ 320.82
26.74
21.91 (2)
4
6
Jason Kane
11/ 304.57
27.69
23.98 (5)
5
4
Paul Morrison
9/ 275.25
30.58
24.79 (8)
6
7
Paul Ainscow
9/ 308.48
34.28
25.43 (5)
7
5
Scott Richardson
5/ 167.90
33.58
25.04 (4)

A. Final (w/s senior 2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:13 22/02/2015 Finished 15:18 22/02/2015

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Allan O'Brian
13/ 315.84
24.30
22.31 (8)
2
3
David Brownless
12/ 323.12
26.93
23.20 (8)
3
2
Jason Knight
12/ 325.09
27.09
22.63 (11)
4
5
Lee Freemean
11/ 303.83
27.62
24.27 (6)
5
8
Stewart Baldridge
11/ 305.81
27.80
24.05 (7)
6
4
Trevor Anderson
11/ 307.37
27.94
23.07 (10)
7
6
James Taylor
11/ 307.67
27.97
23.86 (9)
8
9
John Bowman
10/ 302.35
30.24
23.65 (2)
9
10
Dom Iannetta
10/ 305.64
30.56
24.95 (7)
10
7
Mike West
1/ 55.06
55.06
55.06 (1)

B. Final (w/s senior 2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:04 22/02/2015 Finished 15:09 22/02/2015

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Gordon Irvine
11/ 300.29
27.30
24.73 (5)
2
1
Paul Carr
11/ 309.36
28.12
24.90 (9)
3
4
Alex Inglis
11/ 318.39
28.94
24.27 (8)
4
3
Jason Kane
11/ 324.30
29.48
24.45 (5)
5
5
Terry Chayter
9/ 316.20
35.13
29.90 (4)

A. Final (w/s junior 4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:26 22/02/2015 Finished 15:31 22/02/2015

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Charlie Edwards
12/ 324.00
27.00
24.29 (12)
2
1
Tyler William Liddle
11/ 307.85
27.99
24.33 (7)

A. Final (w/s junior 2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 14:55 22/02/2015 Finished 15:00 22/02/2015

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Tyler William Liddle
11/ 324.57
29.51
26.42 (7)
2
2
Charlie Edwards
10/ 311.19
31.12
25.65 (6)
3
4
Ethan Chappel
10/ 320.33
32.03
26.47 (4)
4
3
Elisha Freeman
10/ 323.08
32.31
28.09 (10)
5
5
Andrew Rollands
8/ 308.50
38.56
29.15 (3)
Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to North East RC Racing