Round 1 19th October 2014

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

Benfield

    

19th October 2014

A. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:33 19/10/2014 Finished 16:38 19/10/2014

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
4
Paul Carr
13/ 318.57*
24.51
23.32* (12)
2
2
Kevin Brewer
13/ 319.67*
24.59
23.36* (3)
3
5
Dom Iannetta
13/ 323.88*
24.91
23.77* (4)
4
6
Trevor Anderson
12/ 300.46*
25.04
23.46* (11)
5
3
Mark Harton
12/ 305.23*
25.44
24.17* (7)
6
8
James Taylor
12/ 309.95*
25.83
24.40* (9)
7
1
Jason Knight
12/ 312.35*
26.03
24.55* (4)
8
7
Jason Kane
11/ 307.46*
27.95
25.14* (11)

B. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:23 19/10/2014 Finished 16:28 19/10/2014

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Jason Seymour
12/ 313.27*
26.11
25.10* (2)
2
3
Charlie Edwards
11/ 329.03*
29.91
25.96* (3)
3
5
Finlay Saymor
10/ 306.70c*
27.88
12.55* (7)
4
2
Mel Chatten
10/ 312.04*
31.20
6.29* (7)
5
4
Ryan Chatten
8/ 255.79*
31.97
16.52* (4)

A. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:13 19/10/2014 Finished 16:18 19/10/2014

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Jason Knight
13/ 325.97*
25.07
24.72* (8)
2
2
David Brownless
12/ 305.02*
25.42
23.58* (9)
3
3
Kevin Brewer
12/ 309.39*
25.78
24.97* (10)
4
7
Paul Carr
12/ 311.31c*
23.95
5.79* (11)
5
4
Lee Freemean
12/ 324.31*
27.03
25.65* (7)
6
8
James Taylor
12/ 325.58*
27.13
26.16* (7)
7
6
Dom Iannetta
12/ 328.22c*
29.84
25.94* (5)
8
5
Mark Harton
12/ 328.89*
27.41
25.02* (7)

B. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 16:05 19/10/2014 Finished 16:10 19/10/2014

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
2
Trevor Anderson
11/ 302.22*
27.47
25.41* (11)
2
3
Nigel Hastie
11/ 318.12*
28.92
26.62* (9)
3
6
Jason Kane
11/ 319.72*
29.07
25.83* (7)
4
4
John Bowman
11/ 320.45
29.13
25.85* (7)
5
1
Gordon Irvine
11/ 324.91*
29.54
26.02* (7)
6
7
Jason Seymour
10/ 312.79*
31.28
27.47* (9)
7
8
Liam Fletcher
10/ 320.11
32.03
29.33* (2)
8
5
Mel Chatten
10/ 323.80*
32.38
28.53* (3)
9
9
Terry Chayter
9/ 301.66*
33.52
28.29* (4)

C. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:55 19/10/2014 Finished 16:01 19/10/2014

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Jasmin Wilson
10/ 323.88*
32.39
30.45* (6)
2
2
Charlie Edwards
10/ 329.19c
36.58
9.44* (2)
3
4
Finlay Saymor
9/ 306.50*
34.06
28.61* (3)
4
3
Elisha Freeman
9/ 309.06*
34.34
31.04* (3)
5
5
Ryan Chatten
9/ 332.00
36.90
31.86* (7)
6
6
Oliver Edwards
8/ 319.25*
39.91
35.16* (7)

D. Final (2wd)

Race Duration 300s, Started 15:46 19/10/2014 Finished 15:52 19/10/2014

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

1
1
Mia Brownless
9/ 336.44*
37.38
33.84* (4)
2
2
Archie Bowman
7/ 302.29
43.18
36.77 (6)
3
3
Daniel Thomas Carr
6/ 301.72
50.14
44.81* (5)
4
4
Nathan Diggle
6/ 304.67*
50.78
41.76* (3)

C. Final (4wd)

Race Duration 300s

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Main Index
 
Competitors
 
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to North East RC Racing